Here comes!!!! The Superheros!!!!!??

2011-12-22


Nota dari Kakkoii : 
Mr. Joe merupakan seorang blogger baru dan juga merupakan salah seorang penulis di dalam kakkoii-me.blogspot ini (Seangkatan dengan Mr. Oppa). Ini merupakan karya pertama beliau sebagai percubaan didalam usahanya berkarya (Bahasa Inggeris). Diharap para Kakkoiis sekalian memberikan sokongan kepadanya..



Yello yello... This is my first appearance in Kakkoii-me.blogspot ..! ^_^
I am a new blogger and Kakkoii been giving me the opportunity to write in his blog..
And now I'm here to present...

"Life Is Awesome"
-Where the Awesomeness is placed in front of your screen!-

I'm am your author Mr. Joe..
Yoroshiku Onegaishimasu

So, guess what topic this entries about???
I'll give you a hint.....



That's right!
Superheroes!!!!

Lately a lot of superhero movies have been showing at the cinema


         If you asked me what would be my favorite superhero, It would be..... IRON-MAN!!!! You see because among all the other superheros, his is logical... since i'm a mechanical engineering student, i'm really interested with these kind of machines.. and I know.... BATMAN is also logical.... both of them are just normal humans with high tech gadgets... But you have to admit IRON-MAN look more awesome.. ^^

         Ok since you guys like stories so much... I got a short story for ya... he he he.... what if.... all the superheros lived in the same area?  Will they fight each other for the fame?? Or team up and beat up the bad guy??? Hope you enjoy this ^^


Location:  King's Parit, Malaysia,
Time: 12.30pm

Superman was flying around when suddenly.... He saw a lot of people making noise at KFC... so he flied down there to see what's going on..

Then....


-----


Superman: What the hell??? What's going on here??

Civilian: Oh! Superman! please you have to see this.. There's a robbery at KFC.. Someone is stealing "The Colonel's Chicken Recipe"!!!

Superman:........................huh???  so they plan to rob KFC just to get a stupid recipe???  =_=

Civilian: Yes!! And if they do.... NO MORE KFC!!!!!

Superman: WHAT??? but I always eat there... NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I MUST STOP THEM!!!!!

Batman: Not so fast!!!! I'm gonna save the day this time....


-----


Superman: BATMAN???!!! what the hell are you doing here??

Batman: I came to "tapao" a snack plate... it's lunch time right now.. only RM 10.50...  then I saw those guys blocking the door.. so now... I'm ANGRY... AND.... I'm HUNGRY... >_< !

Superman: Honestly dude??? =_=  Can't you just have them deliver it to your house...  idiot..

Batman: KFC has deliveries???? I thought only Pizza Hut could do that.. -_-


-----


Spider-man:  Wow!!! You guys are here too??? Awesome!!!! hahahaha

Superman: WHAT THE...?? Spider-man???  What are "YOU" doing here??

Spider-man: Same as you guys... lunch time.. hehehe... i love the wedges here.. soft like a babies butt.. ^_^

Batman: Hold on.... Did you walked just now?? why didn't you just swing inside KFC and beat the robbers???

Spider-man: Ugh... dude.. this is King's Parit... how can I swing from tall buildings if there IS NO tall buildings to swing on??? the highest building around here is freaking Wellward.. haha ^_^  

 (Wellward is the name of a supermarket in King's Parit)


-----


Superman: So uh...... did you take Costway or Johor motors or something???

(Name of the bus service here in King's Parit)


Spider-man: Nah....... I rode with my friend's car... he's a really nice guy... oh there he is...

Iron-man: Hey guys... What's up with all these people???

Superman:......................=_=........... u rode a car with freaking Iron-man???!!!!!

Iron-man: I know it's just a Viva but the rental shop said that it saves gas..

Batman: Wait.......... U rented a Viva???? why didn't you just fly????? =_=

Iron-man: I told you..... Viva saves gas... my suit is wayyyyy too expensive... besides my PTPTN is not in yet..

Superman: You're............. a university student???? o_O

Iron-man: Yeah..... how did you think I made this suit??? Degree in Mechanical Engineering of course... ^_^


-----


Spider-man: Uh guys??? Shouldn't we go beat the bad guy now???

Batman: Oh yeah I forgot... Stand back guys..... I got this....

Superman: Hold on there..... If we're gonna do this... Let's do this together....  Take him out then take our lunch.. Got it??


-----


Batman: Who died and made you Boss huh???? You think you can be the leader just because you got more movies??

Spider-man: I only got 3... One more on the way 2012..... =(

Iron-man: I just got 2... But my second one sucks... Oh and one more in 2012..

Batman: But my movie is in the top 10 best movies in the world!!!! Yeah.. "the dark knight"... With yet another one on the way.... I don't see your movie in the list... puiii!!

Superman: Fine..... Can we just beat him already.... I'm getting hungry... =_=


-----


Dr. Kakkoii: Stop!!!!! Or I'll blow KFC to pieces!!!

Everyone: Dr. Kakkoii!!!!!!! ?????

Dr. Kakkoii: That's rite.... Muahahahahahahaha.... !!! With this recipe I can spread evil to the world!!!!! MUAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH!!!

Spider-man: Really??? An evil plan..... Using a chicken??? =_=

Superman: Don't underestimate him....  He's dangerous....

Iron-man: And.... He's kinda like the boss for the author right???      

(Sorry tau Kakkoii.. for story only.. hehe)


-----


Dr. Kakkoii: Stop or I will.........!!!!!!!!


POW!!!!! DUSH!!!!!!! BAM!!!!!!!! PANG!!!!!!!!!!!!


Batman: Nice hit Superman.... Right in the nose...

Superman: Thanks... It was a lucky hit.... I was just warming up.... =P

Spider-man:...............Dude you punched him through a freaking wall..... =_=

Iron-man: ............................Ouch......................That's gotta hurt =_=


-----


And so they had lunch together and went home... and they all lived happily ever after....

THE END


P/s: That's all for now... See the next entry for more upcoming stories.... please rate this entry and leave a comment about the topic above... This is Mr. Joe signing off.... Hope you liked what I wrote..  see you later and remember to....

STAY TUNED, STAY AWESOME... G'NITE ^_^


P/s from Kakkoii : ....Me as a villain?? How dare you!




14 Komen Dari Mereka Yg Kakkoii:

Fafa Shinbeii on December 22, 2011 at 7:55 AM said...

haha ! nice gile ar citer nih . XDD yg takleh bla nye kakkoi jd penjahat .. hahahahaha XDDDDD

Kakkoii on December 22, 2011 at 8:05 AM said...

@Fafa Shinbeii

TAU X PE!!!! sabo jer.. ahaha

fareeha on December 22, 2011 at 8:47 AM said...

very nice >.<
hilarious, im looking forward to next entry :)

Phat on December 22, 2011 at 4:30 PM said...

terbaik cite ni..walaupun bahasa omputih aku suam2 kuku je haha

Orang Pulau on December 22, 2011 at 5:40 PM said...

wahahahha Mantap

Siti Safiyyah on December 23, 2011 at 8:59 PM said...

jap..


King's Parit= Parit Raja???


hahaha. yg tu lawak. :p tak sangka ek kk tetibe jadi watak jahat dlm nih. kehkeh

Syed Zulkhairi on December 24, 2011 at 3:54 AM said...

Mr.Joe here!!
Tq 4 your comments.. =)
I'll have the next entry out soon so i hope u guys will like it..
N tq Kakkoii kerana memberi peluang kpd karya sy di "Kakkoii-me".. ^^
To view my previous stories please go to "MrJoeTheAwesomeOne.Blogspot.com"

Jejaka Terhangat on December 24, 2011 at 11:39 PM said...

uiks..agak kreatip style penceritaan cite superheroes ni. kipidap..=p

Kakkoii on December 26, 2011 at 9:46 PM said...

@fareeha

Nice eh fareeha~ haha i'm also looking forward to the next entry

Kakkoii on December 26, 2011 at 9:47 PM said...

@Phat

ala phat, kita lebih kurang je.. ahaha

Kakkoii on December 26, 2011 at 9:47 PM said...

@Orang Pulau

mantap kan? budak yg tulis ni memang imaginasi tinggi

Kakkoii on December 26, 2011 at 9:47 PM said...

@Siti Safiyyah

TAU X PE!!!!

Kakkoii on December 26, 2011 at 9:48 PM said...

@Syed Zulkhairi

tuudia sudah mai dah~ ahaha

Kakkoii on December 26, 2011 at 9:48 PM said...

@Jejaka Terhangat

akan ku paksa dia kipidap

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 

Kakkoii-me Copyright © 2011